Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flint/ Bishop, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flint/ Bishop, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flint/ Bishop, Mi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4474,627
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1184,423
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1184,423
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4374,622
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9975,591
AzulArgentina 9,1895,710
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,29510,126
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95611,158
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9719,924
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0599,979
AmberleyAustralia 14,7229,148
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5375,926
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7806,078
AimoresBrazil 8,2015,096
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6694,766
AltamiraBrazil 6,0303,747
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1913,847
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3735,203
ApodiBrazil 7,1114,419
AracajuBrazil 7,6364,745
AracuaiBrazil 7,8974,907
AragarcasBrazil 7,2944,532
AraxaBrazil 7,9074,914
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4074,603
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0231,879
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9791,851
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0702,529
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2621,406
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4622,772
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 904562
Atikokan, OnCanada 886551
AbecheChad 10,1096,282
AntofagastaChile 7,5104,667
AricaChile 6,9554,322
AltaiChina 9,8986,151
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7262,937
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6652,899
AraucaColombia 4,1902,604
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8591,776
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9631,841
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9811,852
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3615,817
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6315,985
AswanEgypt 10,1496,307
AsyutEgypt 9,7736,073
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3202,063
AsmaraEritrea 11,2997,021
AssabEritrea 11,7477,299
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8327,352
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1674,454
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1035,035
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,33611,394
AccraGhana 9,0625,631
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3355,179
AthensGreece 8,4195,232
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4425,246
AasiaatGreenland 3,3742,096
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7672,341
AputiteqGreenland 4,0632,525
AkureyriIceland 4,6502,890
AgraIndia 11,9977,455
AhmedabadIndia 12,2847,634
AkolaIndia 12,6677,872
AllahabadIndia 12,2647,621
AmritsarIndia 11,4387,108
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6329,093
AbadanIran 10,5046,528
ArakIran 10,2356,360
AlbengaItaly 6,9864,341
AlgheroItaly 7,2174,485
AmendolaItaly 7,6484,753
AnconaItaly 7,3644,576
ArezzoItaly 7,2674,516
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7825,457
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8305,487
AbashiriJapan 9,2305,736
AburatsuJapan 10,9856,826
AikawaJapan 10,0626,253
AjiroJapan 10,3126,408
AkitaJapan 9,8196,102
AkuneJapan 10,9876,827
AomoriJapan 9,6846,018
AsahikawaJapan 9,3375,802
AsosanJapan 10,8676,753
AmmanJordan 9,6696,008
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2396,362
AinaziLatvia 6,9904,344
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4458,976
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6549,106
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7399,159
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3808,936
AtarMauritania 6,9224,302
AgalegaMauritius 14,7469,163
AcapulcoMexico 3,2852,041
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0286,232
AltaiMongolia 10,0786,263
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0726,259
AgadirMorocco 6,5484,069
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3263,931
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3778,934
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9088,643
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5388,413
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5328,409
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4962,173
AgadezNiger 8,8695,511
AsuncionParaguay 8,0454,999
ArequipaPeru 6,7104,170
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7197,903
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9255,546
AradRomania 7,6624,761
AjanRussia 8,2865,149
AldanRussia 8,4055,223
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6755,391
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3975,218
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6745,390
AnadyrRussia 6,1473,820
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1204,424
ArmavirRussia 8,8165,478
AstrakhanRussia 9,0105,599
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8906,767
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8863,658
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6074,106
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7424,190
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6994,163
Abu HamedSudan 10,5566,559
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1846,950
AqiqSudan 10,9956,832
ArbaatSudan 10,7766,696
AromaSudan 11,0636,875
AtbaraSudan 10,7556,683
Abu KamalSyria 9,7416,053
AleppoSyria 9,3785,828
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6838,503
AtakpameTogo 9,0175,603
AdanaTurkey 9,2015,718
AfyonTurkey 8,7775,454
AnkaraTurkey 8,8145,477
AntalyaTurkey 8,9435,557
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2336,359
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6573,515
AberporthUk 5,7273,559
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7483,572
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5085,287
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3315,177
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3967,082
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3877,076
ArtigasUruguay 8,6195,356
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,096681
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,199745
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1481,956
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8231,133
Ada, MnUsa 1,133704
Adrian, MiUsa 10968
Aiken, ScUsa 1,009627
Akron, OhUsa 298185
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9701,224
Albany, GaUsa 1,220758
Albany, New YorkUsa 811504
Albert Lea, MnUsa 782486
Albion, NeUsa 1,172728
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1551,339
Aledo, IlUsa 638396
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,154717
Algona, IaUsa 833518
Alice, TxUsa 2,0991,305
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 736457
Alliance, NeUsa 1,562970
Alma, MiUsa 10263
Alpena, MichiganUsa 234145
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2511,399
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7671,098
Amherst, MaUsa 887552
Amite, LaUsa 1,487924
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7072,925
Anderson, InUsa 379236
Anderson, ScUsa 888552
Angelica, NyUsa 484301
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10968
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6532,270
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,476917
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7821,108
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 844525
Ashland, WiUsa 725451
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1651,967
Atchison, KsUsa 1,022635
Athens, GaUsa 1,003624
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,038645
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 861535
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0824,401
Auburn, NeUsa 1,071666
Augusta, GaUsa 1,079670
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2541,401
Aurora, IlUsa 365227
Austin, TxUsa 1,8751,165
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9256,167
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4036,465
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9742,470
AdenYemen 11,9187,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -