Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flint/ Bishop, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flint/ Bishop, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flint/ Bishop, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8976,771
BustAfghanistan 11,1156,907
BatnaAlgeria 7,4034,600
BecharAlgeria 7,0464,378
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2494,505
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1424,438
BiskraAlgeria 7,4254,614
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9604,946
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9227,409
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0587,493
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0627,495
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0607,494
ByrdAntarctica 13,8588,612
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3425,805
BarilocheArgentina 9,4385,865
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9975,591
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4199,582
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6739,118
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31210,137
BrestBelarus 7,3634,575
BrusselsBelgium 6,3473,944
Belize CityBelize 2,8611,778
BeninBenin 9,2135,725
BohiconBenin 9,1265,671
BermudaBermuda 2,0431,270
BageBrazil 8,7985,467
BambuiBrazil 7,9964,969
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2295,114
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1664,453
BarcelosBrazil 5,3123,301
BarraBrazil 7,2864,527
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6364,124
BarreirasBrazil 7,2854,527
BelémBrazil 6,0673,770
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0935,029
BelterraBrazil 5,8343,625
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0434,377
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6625,383
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4794,648
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4854,652
BrevesBrazil 5,9753,713
BurgasBulgaria 8,2985,157
BurundiBurundi 12,1217,532
BatouriCameroon 10,3266,417
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,155718
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9601,839
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4971,552
Banff, AbCanada 2,5521,586
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 555345
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3291,447
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3501,460
Bissett, MbCanada 1,272790
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8211,753
Bonavista, NfCanada 608378
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Brandon, MbCanada 1,457906
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6491,024
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9791,851
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4142,122
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8121,747
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2892,044
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2202,001
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6636,626
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5386,549
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9556,186
BeijingChina 10,5806,574
BarranquillaColombia 3,6722,282
Benito SalasColombia 4,5262,812
BogotáColombia 4,3592,709
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1844,464
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3067,026
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2066,964
BaniDominican Republic 3,0231,878
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0001,864
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0011,865
BahariyaEgypt 9,5275,920
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6095,971
BiarritzFrance 6,3673,957
BordeauxFrance 6,3493,945
BrestFrance 5,9093,672
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5625,942
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5605,941
BitamGabon 10,2756,385
BanjulGambia 7,1434,438
BerlinGermany 6,7764,211
BrockenGermany 6,6634,141
BokeGuinea 7,4724,643
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3414,562
BudapestHungary 7,4324,618
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4474,628
BangaloreIndia 13,5118,396
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1128,148
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9058,019
BikanerIndia 11,7827,322
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9449,287
BabolsarIran 10,1186,287
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2106,966
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8996,151
Bandar LengehIran 11,2036,962
BirjandIran 10,7786,698
BushehrIran 10,7696,692
BaghdadIraq 10,0286,231
BasraIraq 10,4616,501
BelmulletIreland 5,3063,297
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4813,406
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7444,812
BergamoItaly 6,9854,341
BolognaItaly 7,1614,450
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0384,373
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7984,846
BrindisiItaly 7,8554,881
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6655,384
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5035,284
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8066,093
BeirutLebanon 9,4825,892
BenghaziLibya 8,6485,374
BirzaiLithuania 7,1264,428
BitolaMacedonia 8,0424,997
BlantyreMalawi 13,5128,397
BvumbweMalawi 13,5378,412
BintuluMalaysia 14,6129,080
BamakoMali 7,8994,908
Bko-SMali 7,9114,916
BougounMali 8,0304,990
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7184,175
BaitagMongolia 10,0986,275
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7156,037
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7536,061
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9066,156
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0246,229
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0986,275
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8056,093
BulganMongolia 9,7866,081
BhamawMyanmar 12,5387,792
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0198,712
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3648,926
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8668,616
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6918,508
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4432,140
BilmaNiger 9,1265,671
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8875,523
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8023,606
BergenNorway 5,9203,679
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9213,680
BjornoyaNorway 5,7983,603
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9973,727
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9993,728
BadinPakistan 11,9947,453
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5747,192
BalakotPakistan 11,1056,901
BarkhanPakistan 11,4737,130
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8032,363
BascoPhilippines 12,4887,760
BialystokPoland 7,2654,515
BejaPortugal 6,2183,864
BragancaPortugal 6,0903,785
BistritaRomania 7,7724,830
BucharestRomania 8,0615,009
BajkitRussia 8,3805,208
BarabinskRussia 8,9525,563
BarnaulRussia 9,2275,734
BerezovoRussia 7,8164,857
BiserRussia 8,2155,105
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2135,725
BogdarinRussia 9,0605,630
BogucanyRussia 8,7455,434
BomnakRussia 8,7225,420
BorRussia 8,3775,205
BorzjaRussia 9,4495,872
BratskRussia 8,9675,572
BelgradeSerbia 7,7114,792
BoSierra Leone 7,9434,936
BontheSierra Leone 7,9154,919
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2764,522
BerberaSomalia 12,1327,539
BusanSouth Korea 10,7186,661
BadajozSpain 6,2463,881
BarcelonaSpain 6,7464,192
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2833,904
BabanusaSudan 10,8376,734
BaselSwitzerland 6,7354,185
BernSwitzerland 6,7684,206
BangkokThailand 13,6968,511
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6748,497
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3148,274
BizerteTunisia 7,5484,691
BalikesirTurkey 8,5525,314
BursaTurkey 8,5755,329
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4186,474
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4583,392
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5223,432
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5213,431
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8893,660
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9633,705
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0683,771
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1301,945
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8941,177
Baltimore, MdUsa 727452
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9413,070
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9413,070
Batesville, MsUsa 1,135705
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,539956
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,372853
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 618384
Bedford, MaUsa 1,050653
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0491,273
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 685426
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2532,022
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3433,320
Bethlehem, NhUsa 954593
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7422,947
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4752,781
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 162101
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9861,234
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 641398
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,077670
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9841,855
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,402871
Blacksburg, VaUsa 698434
Blackville, ScUsa 1,090677
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0511,896
Blakely, GaUsa 1,335830
Block Island, RiUsa 913568
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9801,230
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6121,623
Booneville, MsUsa 1,013630
Boonton, NjUsa 806501
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,041647
Bowler, WiUsa 477296
Bowling Green, KyUsa 691429
Bowling Green, MoUsa 751467
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8131,126
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 898558
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,104686
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 733455
Brockport W, NyUsa 473294
Brodhead, WiUsa 461286
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,359844
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,337831
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2661,408
Brunswick, MoUsa 892554
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7751,724
Buckhannon, WvUsa 531330
Bucyrus, OhUsa 248154
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 409254
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,530951
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 704437
Burlington, IowaUsa 656408
Burlington, VtUsa 867539
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8371,763
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5266,541
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0942,544
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9172,434
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3068,269
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3168,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -