Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flint/ Bishop, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flint/ Bishop, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flint/ Bishop, Mi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9446,801
ChlefAlgeria 7,0104,356
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3894,592
CeresArgentina 8,4015,221
ChamicalArgentina 8,3475,187
ChepesArgentina 8,4455,248
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9986,213
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6655,385
CórdobaArgentina 8,4975,280
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5075,286
CorrientesArgentina 8,2375,118
CairnsAustralia 14,5389,034
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4479,599
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45210,845
CedunaAustralia 16,53510,275
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1699,426
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2309,464
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5139,640
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5089,015
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8539,230
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70410,380
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7387,916
CharnocksBarbados 4,0582,522
CotonouBenin 9,2135,725
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3295,176
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4855,273
CabroboBrazil 7,2744,520
CaceresBrazil 7,0824,401
CaetiteBrazil 7,5984,722
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3764,584
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6564,758
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1155,043
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2845,148
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0704,393
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9604,946
CaparaoBrazil 8,2575,131
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6954,782
CaratingaBrazil 8,1735,079
CaravelasBrazil 8,1365,056
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5384,684
CarolinaBrazil 6,6864,155
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2885,150
CataguasesBrazil 8,2975,156
CatalaoBrazil 7,7224,798
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9674,951
CaxiasBrazil 6,6914,158
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6835,396
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2674,516
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2865,149
ChapecoBrazil 8,4195,231
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7324,183
CipoBrazil 7,5614,698
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6774,149
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0324,991
CordeiroBrazil 8,3765,205
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4244,614
CorumbaBrazil 7,4044,601
CoximBrazil 7,4504,629
CrateusBrazil 6,8844,278
CuiabaBrazil 7,0924,407
CuritibaBrazil 8,3835,209
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4451,519
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1571,962
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2292,007
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9611,840
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0041,867
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2251,383
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7862,352
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4492,143
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6212,250
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2871,421
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6791,665
Chapais, QcCanada 1,019633
Charlo, NbCanada 1,464910
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6681,036
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6681,037
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2392,013
Chatham, NbCanada 1,503934
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3081,434
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,256780
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8601,156
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8921,176
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6242,252
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1761,974
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3051,433
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 648403
Comox, BcCanada 3,2041,991
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9941,861
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3601,467
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2941,426
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5481,583
ChicoChile 10,0286,232
ChillanChile 8,9255,546
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9335,551
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9454,937
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9046,154
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7595,443
ChangchunChina 9,9366,174
ChangduChina 11,7737,316
ChangshaChina 11,9177,405
ChengduChina 11,7867,324
ChongqingChina 11,8897,388
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0472,515
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3334,557
CamagueyCuba 2,4591,528
CasablancaCuba 2,2051,371
ChebCzech Republic 6,8734,271
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5404,064
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9011,803
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9431,829
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9461,831
CanarEcuador 5,0843,160
CairoEgypt 9,5445,930
CaenFrance 6,1313,810
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3973,975
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2443,259
CocobeachGabon 10,2046,341
CologneGermany 6,4964,037
ChiosGreece 8,5445,309
CorfuGreece 8,0575,007
ConakryGuinea 7,6724,767
CatacamasHonduras 3,1281,944
CholutecaHonduras 3,3132,059
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5808,439
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4167,715
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4167,715
ChahbaharIran 11,5967,206
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3883,348
ClonesIreland 5,4803,405
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4043,358
CorkIreland 5,4903,411
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4923,413
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3624,575
CameriItaly 6,9284,305
CampobassoItaly 7,5784,709
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3614,574
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4034,600
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2884,529
Cape MeleItaly 6,9954,347
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7274,802
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8954,906
CerviaItaly 7,2454,502
CiampinoItaly 7,4264,615
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1454,440
Cisa PassItaly 7,0774,398
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3624,575
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0824,401
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9554,943
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9194,921
ChibaJapan 10,2136,347
ChichibuJapan 10,2236,352
ChichijimaJapan 10,9196,785
ChoshiJapan 10,1656,317
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4785,890
ChilekaMalawi 13,5128,397
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2808,252
ChitipaMalawi 12,9288,034
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5531,587
ComitanMexico 3,0751,911
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0937,515
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7336,048
ChoirMongolia 10,0036,216
CasablancaMorocco 6,4984,038
ChindeMozambique 13,8438,602
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6618,489
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3098,892
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0628,739
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9308,657
CondegaNicaragua 3,3012,052
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2108,830
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9706,817
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4776,511
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6416,613
ChhorPakistan 11,9337,415
ChitralPakistan 10,9086,779
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1805,083
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8604,885
CajamarcaPeru 5,5963,478
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5003,417
ChiclayoPeru 5,5463,447
ChimbotePeru 5,8183,615
CuzcoPeru 6,3973,975
CzestochowaPoland 7,2074,479
CoimbraPortugal 6,0563,763
CalafatRomania 7,9184,920
CeahlauRomania 7,8614,885
ClujRomania 7,7474,814
ConstantaRomania 8,2305,114
CraiovaRomania 7,9484,939
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5854,092
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4784,647
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6134,109
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8373,627
Cape UelenRussia 5,5533,451
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1345,676
CaraRussia 8,7225,420
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9684,952
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3363,938
ChitaRussia 9,3265,795
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3175,790
CokurdahRussia 6,7294,181
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6005,344
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4228,341
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1056,280
CaceresSpain 6,2483,883
CadizSpain 6,4223,991
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4544,011
CordobaSpain 6,4544,010
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2288,842
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4538,360
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8078,580
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1458,168
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0088,083
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7348,534
ChumphonThailand 14,0638,739
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4205,232
CorumTurkey 8,8805,518
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3176,411
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5596,561
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8343,626
CernovcyUkraine 7,7574,820
ChernigovUkraine 7,7944,843
CarrascoUruguay 9,0985,654
ColoniaUruguay 9,0045,595
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3302,069
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 808502
Cambridge, MdUsa 785488
Camden, ScUsa 1,025637
Canton, NyUsa 735457
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,077669
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,110689
Caribou, MeUsa 1,310814
Carlinville, IlUsa 657408
Casper, WyUsa 1,8441,146
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0861,918
Chambersburg, PaUsa 609378
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 875544
Charles City, IaUsa 752467
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,173729
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,166725
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 543337
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 895556
Charlottesville, VaUsa 700435
Chaska, MnUsa 815506
Chattanooga, TnUsa 891554
Chazy, NyUsa 889552
Chelsea, VtUsa 918571
Cheraw, ScUsa 978608
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,591988
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7461,085
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 354220
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 357222
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1761,973
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 262163
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7411,082
Cincinnati, KyUsa 442275
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 429267
Circleville, OhUsa 380236
Clarinda, IaUsa 954593
Clark, SdUsa 1,161721
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,179733
Clarksville, TnUsa 719447
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8051,122
Cleveland, OhioUsa 232144
Clinton, IaUsa 524325
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5863,471
Coldwater, MiUsa 14992
College Park, MdUsa 723449
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8171,129
Columbia, MoUsa 848527
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,028639
Columbus, GaUsa 450280
Columbus, InUsa 480298
Columbus, KsUsa 1,164723
Columbus, OhioUsa 338210
Conception, MoUsa 993617
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,221759
Conway, ArUsa 1,136706
Conway, ScUsa 1,079670
Cooperstown, NyUsa 712442
Corning, ArUsa 993617
Cornwall, VtUsa 874543
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0931,301
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6451,022
Cortland, NyUsa 615382
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1471,955
Covington, LaUsa 1,441895
Covington, TnUsa 942585
Crete, NeUsa 1,116693
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9031,183
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7946,086
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7946,086
CaracasVenezuela 3,9622,462
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3442,699
CoroVenezuela 3,7622,338
ChipataZambia 13,1638,180
ChomaZambia 12,9558,050
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6448,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -