Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flint/ Bishop, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flint/ Bishop, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flint/ Bishop, Mi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4465,248
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2514,506
DavisAntarctica 16,97510,548
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4209,582
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2649,485
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,58110,303
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3329,528
DhakaBangladesh 12,5887,822
D’UccleBelgium 6,3473,944
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9484,939
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9604,325
DouradosBrazil 7,8324,867
DoualaCameroon 9,9876,206
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1431,331
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,526948
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9491,833
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5872,229
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1351,327
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9491,832
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,092679
Dryden, OnCanada 1,028639
DuianChina 11,1996,959
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7214,798
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9097,400
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8321,760
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9671,844
DabaaEgypt 9,2765,764
DakhlaEgypt 9,7636,067
DijonFrance 6,5934,097
DresdenGermany 6,8864,279
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7562,956
DebrecenHungary 7,5834,712
DalatangiIceland 4,8603,020
DaltonganjIndia 12,4597,742
DarbhangaIndia 12,2557,615
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1827,570
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1807,569
DumkaIndia 12,4827,757
DwarkaIndia 12,2367,604
DezfulIran 10,3366,423
DublinIreland 5,5683,460
DecimomannuItaly 7,3494,567
DobbiacoItaly 7,0764,397
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6145,353
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6275,982
DagorettiKenya 12,5397,792
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2344,496
DedzaMalawi 13,3558,299
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3576,436
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5775,951
DaweiMyanmar 13,6668,492
De BiltNetherlands 6,3263,931
De KooyNetherlands 6,2583,889
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2543,887
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6308,470
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0968,759
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3528,918
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1003,791
DalbandinPakistan 11,3887,077
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3087,027
DirPakistan 10,9786,822
DroshPakistan 10,9376,796
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0028,080
DohaQatar 11,1606,935
DorohoiRomania 7,8144,855
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0074,354
DudinkaRussia 7,4934,656
DzardzanRussia 7,3844,588
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9906,829
DakarSenegal 6,9744,334
DaruSierra Leone 8,0154,980
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1508,793
DamazinSudan 11,2817,010
DongolaSudan 10,3906,456
DamascusSyria 9,5775,951
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5775,951
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6195,977
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5326,545
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1738,186
DjerbaTunisia 7,8734,892
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3955,838
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5513,450
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6473,509
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2085,100
DonetskUkraine 8,3885,213
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3527,054
Dahlonega, GaUsa 938583
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 683424
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,605997
Danville, IlUsa 484301
Darlington, ScUsa 1,005624
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7171,688
David City, NeUsa 1,119695
Dayton, OhUsa 346215
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7121,685
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,345836
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9041,804
Decatur, IlUsa 548340
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1501,336
Delaware, OhUsa 336209
Delphine, InUsa 346215
Denton, MdUsa 785488
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7931,114
Des Moines, IowaUsa 830516
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4821,542
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,043648
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8855
Dickson, TnUsa 827514
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3381,453
Dixon, IlUsa 524325
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,488925
Dover, DeUsa 785488
Dover, TnUsa 856532
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7471,086
Dubuque, IaUsa 571355
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 791491
Duquoin, IlUsa 708440
Durham, NhUsa 1,036644
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4774,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -