Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flint/ Bishop, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flint/ Bishop, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flint/ Bishop, Mi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7626,688
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6694,766
HuamboAngola 11,7417,296
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9839,932
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9079,885
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9239,895
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9529,291
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5862,850
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0392,510
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6261,011
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6301,013
Hamilton, OnCanada 311193
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0661,284
Harrow, OnCanada 12578
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9111,809
Hope, BcCanada 2,9591,839
HaikouChina 12,8687,997
HailarChina 9,5095,909
HamiChina 10,4736,508
HetanChina 10,9576,809
HavanaCuba 2,2261,383
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0171,875
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0561,899
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9241,817
HelwanEgypt 9,5605,941
HurguadaEgypt 9,9396,176
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2503,263
HelsinkiFinland 6,8434,252
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8484,255
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9495,561
HamburgGermany 6,5204,052
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5204,051
HannoverGermany 6,5704,082
HelgolandGermany 6,3703,958
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9334,308
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7225,420
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2182,000
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0294,368
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1484,442
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7932,978
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0558,113
HaifaIsrael 9,5385,927
HaboroJapan 9,3085,784
HachijojimaJapan 10,4666,504
HachinoheJapan 9,6806,015
HagiJapan 10,7006,649
HakodateJapan 9,5905,959
HamadaJapan 10,6256,602
HamamatsuJapan 10,4036,465
HikoneJapan 10,4166,473
HimejiJapan 10,5266,541
HiradoJapan 10,8766,759
HirooJapan 9,4335,862
HiroshimaJapan 10,6596,624
HitaJapan 10,8286,729
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9466,802
HunLibya 8,5665,323
HomboriMali 8,2155,105
HomalinMyanmar 12,4717,750
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3738,310
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9938,696
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1308,780
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4818,999
HororataNew Zealand 14,1118,769
HyderabadPakistan 11,8987,394
HuanucoPeru 5,9253,682
HelPoland 6,9384,311
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1535,688
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1945,092
HatangaRussia 7,2254,489
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3924,593
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2756,385
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4026,464
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3594,573
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8487,984
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5306,544
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1046,279
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3488,916
HalaibSudan 10,5506,556
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0696,879
HudeibaSudan 10,7646,689
HaparandaSweden 6,4514,009
HarnosandSweden 6,3953,974
HamaSyria 9,4445,869
HassakahSyria 9,5475,933
Hua HinThailand 13,8278,592
HakkariTurkey 9,6105,972
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9183,677
HersonUkraine 8,2485,125
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7344,806
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9091,186
Hanover, NhUsa 954593
Harrisburg, IlUsa 708440
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 650404
Hart, MiUsa 215134
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 915568
Hartington, NeUsa 1,102685
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,188738
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,563971
Hays, KsUsa 1,352840
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2992,050
Hebron, NeUsa 1,230765
Helena, MtUsa 2,2531,400
Hemlock, NyUsa 468291
Henderson, NcUsa 918570
Hendersonville, NcUsa 899558
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0351,265
Hernando, MsUsa 1,054655
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,235768
Highmore, SdUsa 1,239770
Hightstown, NjUsa 800497
Hillsboro, IlUsa 623387
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14992
Holly, CoUsa 1,6351,016
Homer, AkUsa 4,8112,990
Hoopeston, IlUsa 428266
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 749466
Horton, KsUsa 1,049652
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,563971
Hot Springs, VaUsa 637396
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 173107
Houma, LaUsa 1,6111,001
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7751,103
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 521324
Huntsville, AlUsa 961597
Huron, SdUsa 1,173729
HanoiVietnam 12,8317,973
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9428,663
HarareZimbabwe 13,3638,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -