Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flint/ Bishop, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flint/ Bishop, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flint/ Bishop, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8466,740
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9308,656
ParanaArgentina 8,6445,371
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5235,296
PehuajoArgentina 9,0415,618
PergaminoArgentina 8,8655,509
PigeArgentina 9,2155,726
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5435,308
PosadasArgentina 8,3215,171
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1145,042
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5445,309
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1155,664
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89311,119
Port HedlandAustralia 16,75110,409
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8573,019
ParakouBenin 9,0065,597
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5254,676
ParacatuBrazil 7,6804,772
ParanaBrazil 7,1734,457
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4255,236
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7244,800
ParintinsBrazil 5,7483,572
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6234,116
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5435,309
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8334,867
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1294,430
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4254,614
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8584,883
PeixeBrazil 7,0884,405
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2844,526
PicosBrazil 7,0084,355
PiraiBrazil 8,3575,193
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4414,624
PompeuBrazil 7,9694,952
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8294,865
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8853,657
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3905,214
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0943,787
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7695,449
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9554,322
PosseBrazil 7,4014,599
PlevenBulgaria 8,0615,009
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1655,074
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8908,632
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8001,740
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8531,773
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8221,754
Petawawa, OnCanada 609378
Peterborough, OnCanada 455283
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,061659
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2081,993
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9821,232
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3752,097
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,349839
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9741,227
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0701,908
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5782,224
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6831,046
ParronChile 8,6915,400
Puerto AysenChile 9,8876,144
Puerto MonttChile 9,4465,870
Punta ArenasChile 10,7436,676
PingbianChina 11,5747,192
PeralesColombia 4,3682,714
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3922,729
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6712,281
PragueCzech Republic 6,9804,338
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9951,861
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9391,826
PoloDominican Republic 3,0071,868
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8611,778
PichilingueEcuador 4,9193,057
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9043,048
PuyoEcuador 4,9793,094
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4985,902
ParisFrance 6,3293,933
PerpignanFrance 6,7144,172
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,90311,125
Port-GentilGabon 10,2646,378
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9133,053
PotsdamGermany 6,7684,205
PatrasGreece 8,2755,142
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7992,361
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3112,057
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6422,263
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9371,825
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0861,918
PecsHungary 7,4924,655
PambanIndia 13,9548,671
PuneIndia 12,8037,956
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3239,522
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0649,361
PadovaItaly 7,1404,437
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0394,374
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7304,804
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7114,792
PantelleriaItaly 7,7294,803
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0814,400
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3604,573
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3344,558
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4874,653
PiacenzaItaly 7,0364,372
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1584,448
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2314,493
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5124,668
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7184,796
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4284,616
PrizziItaly 7,7664,826
PakseLaos 13,4848,379
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6339,093
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6129,701
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6489,724
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6767,256
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8134,855
PatheinMyanmar 13,3718,309
PutaoMyanmar 12,1977,579
PyiMyanmar 13,1468,169
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2528,235
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6728,496
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2141,997
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7036,029
PohangNorth Korea 10,6116,594
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4246,478
PadidanPakistan 11,7367,293
PanjgurPakistan 11,5727,191
ParachinarPakistan 11,0676,877
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7207,283
PeshawarPakistan 11,0976,896
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8438,602
PilarParaguay 8,1915,090
PiscoPeru 6,3513,947
PiuraPeru 5,3653,334
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3543,948
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7258,529
PoznanPoland 6,9764,335
PrzemyslPoland 7,4814,649
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1063,795
PortalegrePortugal 6,1793,840
Porto Portugal 5,9903,722
PavelecRussia 7,9704,953
PecoraRussia 7,5274,678
PermRussia 8,1965,093
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7924,842
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1164,422
PjatigorskRussia 8,9905,587
PoronajskRussia 8,7955,465
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5815,332
Providenja BayRussia 5,7683,584
PskovRussia 7,1734,458
PodorSenegal 7,0444,377
PopradSlovakia 7,3934,594
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9668,679
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6598,488
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9004,288
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1068,765
Port SudanSudan 10,8146,720
ParamariboSuriname 4,9903,101
PiteňSweden 6,3803,965
PalmyraSyria 9,5825,955
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4995,903
PhetchabunThailand 13,3918,321
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3578,300
PhraeThailand 13,2108,209
PhuketThailand 14,3578,921
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3288,904
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6548,484
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9118,644
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1992,610
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8373,627
PoltavaUkraine 8,1055,037
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8695,511
PradoUruguay 9,0955,652
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1485,684
Palestine, IlUsa 567352
Pana, IlUsa 598371
Paoli, InUsa 480298
Paris, IlUsa 484301
Park Rapids, MnUsa 991616
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,465910
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9041,183
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,481920
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,281796
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,071666
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7861,731
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,421883
Peoria, IlUsa 554344
Perry, OkUsa 1,373853
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 787489
Philo, OhUsa 361224
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6711,660
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,342834
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,206750
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 922573
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,019634
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 400249
Plainfield, NjUsa 835519
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,074667
Pocahontas, ArUsa 993617
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3371,452
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 922573
Pontiac, IlUsa 486302
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,071665
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0761,912
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7111,063
Port Jervis, NyUsa 755469
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0761,912
Portage, WiUsa 439273
Portland, MaineUsa 1,088676
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0761,912
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 601373
Prescott, ArUsa 1,280795
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6241,630
Princess Anne, MdUsa 856532
Princeton, InUsa 659409
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,021634
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8221,132
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4522,766
PetaukeZambia 13,1108,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -