Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flint/ Bishop, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flint/ Bishop, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flint/ Bishop, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6376,610
ShkoderAlbania 7,8504,878
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3694,579
SaltaArgentina 7,7704,828
San AntonioArgentina 9,4995,903
San LuisArgentina 8,6605,381
San RafaelArgentina 8,7635,445
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0615,631
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1135,042
SarmientoArgentina 9,9526,184
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2169,455
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2099,451
SalzburgAustria 7,0544,384
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4435,868
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6786,014
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5645,943
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3472,701
SaveBenin 9,0935,651
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0754,397
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6554,757
SalvadorBrazil 7,7394,809
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6435,371
SantaremBrazil 5,8253,620
SantosBrazil 8,3675,200
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1055,036
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3793,964
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1834,464
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6455,372
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4625,258
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2505,126
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4163,987
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1945,092
São PauloBrazil 8,3115,164
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0675,013
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9923,723
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4034,600
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5844,713
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0324,991
SobralBrazil 6,7704,207
SoureBrazil 5,9923,724
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2034,476
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0495,623
SurubimBrazil 7,4424,625
SadovoBulgaria 8,1775,081
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1215,047
SofiaBulgaria 8,0454,999
SiemreapCambodia 13,7038,515
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9131,189
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1791,354
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,446899
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8741,786
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,502934
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9911,237
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 396246
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7981,118
Scott, SkCanada 2,1331,326
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,556967
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6321,014
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 999621
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1782,596
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,027638
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,009627
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6091,621
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3712,095
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0401,268
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6161,004
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9891,236
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9971,241
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9041,183
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1363,813
SalCape Verde 6,3873,969
SantiagoChile 8,6065,348
SewellChile 8,6745,390
ShanghaiChina 11,3747,068
ShantouChina 12,3447,671
ShenyangChina 10,2106,344
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3842,103
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6572,273
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6732,283
SibenikCroatia 7,5074,665
SplitCroatia 7,5564,695
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6844,153
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3233,929
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9181,813
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0511,896
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9811,853
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9071,806
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9691,845
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0171,875
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8941,798
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9891,857
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9341,823
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0751,911
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9571,837
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8861,794
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8581,776
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0241,879
San GabrielEcuador 4,7472,950
SalloumEgypt 9,0225,606
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2285,734
SohagEgypt 9,8586,126
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8316,109
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2942,047
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8186,722
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4414,003
StrasbourgFrance 6,6784,150
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3663,335
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0883,161
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9755,577
SchleswigGermany 6,4444,004
StuttgartGermany 6,7614,201
SamosGreece 8,6445,371
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3945,216
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6415,370
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3232,065
SiguiriGuinea 7,8944,905
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1711,970
SzegedHungary 7,5854,713
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3084,541
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4332,755
SagarIndia 12,3727,688
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1756,944
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7518,545
SemnanIran 10,2616,377
ShahroudIran 10,2486,368
ShirazIran 10,8046,714
ShannonIreland 5,4313,375
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9784,336
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6514,755
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9424,935
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1054,415
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2314,493
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8504,878
SigonellaItaly 7,8894,902
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6305,363
SagaJapan 10,8586,747
SaigoJapan 10,4456,490
SakaiJapan 10,5146,533
SakataJapan 9,9076,156
SapporoJapan 9,4475,871
SaseboJapan 10,8906,767
SendaiJapan 9,9236,166
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8056,714
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7656,689
ShinjoJapan 9,9026,153
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6166,597
ShirakawaJapan 10,0626,252
ShizuokaJapan 10,3516,432
SumotoJapan 10,5656,565
SuttsuJapan 9,5195,915
SuwaJapan 10,2606,376
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5305,301
SavannakhetLaos 13,3428,291
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0744,396
SiluteLithuania 7,0224,364
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9914,966
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6009,073
SalimaMalawi 13,3398,289
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1538,795
SibuMalaysia 14,7419,160
SanMali 8,1065,037
SegouMali 7,9944,968
SikassoMali 8,1835,085
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4709,613
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1711,970
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1556,310
SainshandMongolia 10,1496,306
SafiMorocco 6,4554,011
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5634,079
SittweMyanmar 12,9908,072
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0063,732
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5553,452
SaiqOman 11,6777,256
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0767,504
SurOman 11,8177,343
SialkotPakistan 11,3377,045
SibbiPakistan 11,4477,113
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2085,101
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5474,068
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4438,353
SandomierzPoland 7,3594,573
SniezkaPoland 7,0244,365
SuwalkiPoland 7,1824,463
SzczecinPoland 6,7924,220
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1953,849
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9363,067
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1981,987
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5199,644
Satu MareRomania 7,6334,743
SibiuRomania 7,8504,878
SulinaRomania 8,2175,106
SadrinskRussia 8,5855,335
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0994,412
SalekhardRussia 7,5814,711
SaratovRussia 8,4465,248
SejmcanRussia 7,2374,497
SelagoncyRussia 7,7734,830
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6245,359
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9155,540
SmolenskRussia 7,5754,707
SociRussia 8,8735,514
SortovalaRussia 6,9874,342
SuntarRussia 8,1715,077
SurgutRussia 8,2465,124
SverdlovskRussia 8,4305,239
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6854,776
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3852,103
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0176,224
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1728,807
SingaporeSingapore 15,0259,337
SliacSlovakia 7,3604,574
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5376,548
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3566,435
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2263,869
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3413,940
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2073,857
SevilleSpain 6,4013,977
SennarSudan 11,0796,884
ShambatSudan 10,8256,727
ShendiSudan 10,8026,712
StenseleSweden 6,2243,867
StockholmSweden 6,5984,100
StorlienSweden 6,1023,792
SundsvallSweden 6,3803,965
SantisSwitzerland 6,8644,265
SongeaTanzania 13,1878,195
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2818,253
SongkhlaThailand 14,4218,962
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6168,461
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2148,833
SurinThailand 13,5418,415
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7565,441
SokodeTogo 8,9155,540
SfaxTunisia 7,7864,838
SousseTunisia 7,7064,788
SamsunTurkey 8,8915,525
SiirtTurkey 9,4855,894
SivasTurkey 9,0615,631
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4906,519
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7153,551
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3883,348
SarataUkraine 8,1435,060
SarnyUkraine 7,5764,708
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4905,276
SumyUkraine 8,0084,976
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3527,055
SaltoUruguay 8,6815,394
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1911,983
Safford, AzUsa 2,5391,578
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 956594
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6721,039
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 728453
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,196744
Saint Peter, MnUsa 834519
Salem, InUsa 480298
Salem, OrUsa 3,1201,939
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3371,452
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9601,218
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9871,235
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1221,940
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3002,051
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1981,987
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3102,057
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 854531
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2802,038
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2702,032
Santuck, ScUsa 899558
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 396246
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,225761
Scott City, KsUsa 1,556967
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Scottsburg, InUsa 480298
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0301,883
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0291,882
Sedan, KsUsa 1,240771
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9971,862
Selma, AlUsa 1,252778
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 914568
Seymour, InUsa 480298
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 562349
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8661,159
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,466911
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,034642
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,052654
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 254158
Southport, NcUsa 1,115693
Sparta, IlUsa 734456
Spencer, WvUsa 498309
Spickard, MoUsa 881548
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6711,660
Spooner, WiUsa 720447
Springfield, IlUsa 603375
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,038645
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9313,686
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 870540
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 727452
Stambaugh, MiUsa 519322
Stamford, CtUsa 835519
State College, PaUsa 544338
State University, MsUsa 1,199745
State University, NmUsa 2,3751,476
Staunton, VaUsa 665414
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9291,199
Steffenville, MoUsa 762473
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1961,986
Storm Lake, IaUsa 935581
Storrs, CtUsa 953592
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,251777
Summerville, ScUsa 1,149714
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8701,784
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 892554
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,035643
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 620386
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3696,443
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0582,522
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2132,618
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8142,991
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6254,117
SocotraYemen 12,4817,756
SenangaZambia 12,5937,825
SerenjeZambia 12,9488,046
SeshekeZambia 12,7757,939
SolweziZambia 12,5607,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -