Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flint/ Bishop, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flint/ Bishop, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flint/ Bishop, Mi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9696,816
UaupesBrazil 5,0443,135
UbatubaBrazil 8,3795,207
UberabaBrazil 7,8784,896
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4951,550
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3316,420
UpernavikGreenland 3,6192,249
UummannaqGreenland 3,5422,201
UdineItaly 7,1824,463
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6794,772
UenoJapan 10,4706,506
UnzendakeJapan 10,9136,782
UrakawaJapan 9,4695,884
UshibukaJapan 10,9776,821
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1336,297
UwajimaJapan 10,7726,694
UkmergeLithuania 7,1924,469
UtenaLithuania 7,2144,483
UlaangomMongolia 9,6926,023
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8566,125
UlgiiMongolia 9,7786,076
UliastaiMongolia 9,9286,169
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7776,076
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8776,138
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4096,468
UfaRussia 8,4995,281
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5854,092
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4175,852
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3374,559
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2295,735
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3794,585
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3574,572
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0114,978
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7174,174
Umm BeninSudan 11,1436,924
UmeňSweden 6,4233,991
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4828,378
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2728,247
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2668,244
UrfaTurkey 9,3835,831
UsakTurkey 8,7155,416
Uman’Ukraine 7,9564,944
UzgorodUkraine 7,5374,684
Uniontown, PaUsa 479298
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 227141
Urbana, IlUsa 484301
Urbana, OhUsa 318198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -