Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flint/ Bishop, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flint/ Bishop, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flint/ Bishop, Mi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4095,847
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7086,033
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4975,902
YaoundeCameroon 10,1446,304
YokoCameroon 10,0826,265
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,427887
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9421,828
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6831,046
YanjiChina 9,9116,159
YichangChina 11,6817,259
YinchuanChina 10,9056,776
YiningChina 10,2376,362
YariguiesColombia 4,1152,557
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9831,854
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8741,786
YazdIran 10,6576,622
YakushimaJapan 11,1356,919
YamagataJapan 9,9486,182
YamaguchiJapan 10,7236,663
YokkaichiJapan 10,4346,484
YokohamaJapan 10,2496,369
YonagoJapan 10,5216,538
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0327,477
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8067,958
YeMyanmar 13,5408,414
YolaNigeria 9,8096,095
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8026,713
YurimaguasPeru 5,4863,409
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4335,241
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0215,606
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1126,284
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9051,805
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1492,578
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1581,341
York, PaUsa 652405
Youngstown/ OhUsa 317197
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9221,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -